Previous Winners

 

 2017 1st prize ex aequo Cello Ms. Minji Kim
  1st prize ex aequo Piano Ms. Monica Maranelli
  1st prize ex aequo Violin Mr. Dmitry Smirnov
  3rd prize Violon Ms. William Dutton
  Distinction Piano Ms. Délphine Co
  Distinction Piano Ms. Fanny Monnet
  Distinction Piano Mr. Georgy Krizhnenko
  Distinction Piano Mr. Martin Jollet
  Distinction Violin Mr. Anna Egholm
  Distinction Cello Mr. Matheus Mello

 

 2015 1st prize Piano Ms. Daria Korotkova
  2nd prize ex aequo Piano Ms. Anna Zaychenko
  2nd prize ex aequo Violin Mr. Anthony Fournier
  3rd prize Piano Ms. Aurore Grosclaude
  Distinction Piano Mr. Jérémie Conus
  Distinction Piano Mr. Jansen Ryser
  Distinction Violin Mr. Dmitry Serebrennikov
  Distinction Cello Mr. Paul Handschke

 

 2013 1st prize Piano Mr. Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula
  2nd prize Violin Mr. Dmitry Serebrennikov
  3rd prize Cello Mr. Romain Chauvet
  Distinction Violin Ms. Maria Ten
  Distinction Violin Mr. Alexey Osipov

 

 2011 1st prize Piano Mr. Sylvain Viredaz
  2nd prize ex aequo Violin Mr. Guillaume Jacot
  2nd prize ex aequo Piano Ms. Victoria Slaboszewicz
  Distinction Piano Mr. Mihai Boitan
  Distinction Cello Ms. Katharina Litschig
  Distinction Cello Mr. Malcolm Kraege

 

 2009 1st prize Piano Mr. Vladimir Guryanov
  2nd prize Piano Mr. Lucas Buclin
  3rd prize Cello Mr. Paolo Bonomini
  Distinction Piano Mr. Jean-Sélim Abdelmoula
  Distinction Cello Mr. Sebastian Braun
  Distinction Cello Mr. Fabien Genthialon
  Distinction Cello Mr. Frédéric Rosselet

 

 2007 1st prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Oleksandr Chugai
  1st prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Marcin Fleszar
  2nd prize Piano Ms. Viva Sanchez Reinoso Morand
  Distinction Piano Ms. Noémie Cavallo

 

 2005 1st prize
Piano Ms. Iryna Krasnovska
  2nd prize Piano Ms. Viva Sanchez Reinoso Morand
  3rd prize Violin Ms. Noémie Rufer

 

 2003 1st prize
Cello Mr. Nicolas Alstaedt
  3rd prize Cello Mr. Sébastien Diezig
  Distinction Violin Mr. Romain Hürzeler

 

 2001 1st prize
Piano Mr. Dimitri Demiashkin
  2nd prize Piano Ms. Audrey Vigoureux
  3rd prize Cello Mr. Danila Ivanov
  Distinction Piano Ms. Ekaterina Avdeeva
    Violin Mr. Axel Schacher

 

 1999 Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Christian Chamorel
  Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo Piano Ms. Karen Lister
  Distinction Piano Mr. Cyril Monkewitz
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Ms. Anna Gutowska
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Mr. Romain Hürzeler

 

 1997 Piano – 1st prize Piano Ms. Anastasia Voltchok
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Mr. Oleg Kaskiv
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Ms. Rachel Kolly

 

 1995 Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo    Piano Mr. Antoine Rebstein
  Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo   Piano Mr. Robin Scheidegger
  Piano - Distinction Piano Mr. Christian Chamorel
  Piano - Distinction Piano Ms. Sonja Mocumbi
  Violin – 1st prize Violin Ms. Simone Zgraggen
  Violin - Distinction Violin Mr. André Gabetta
  Cello – 1st prize Cello Ms. Sol Gabetta
  Cello – 2nd prize Cello Mr. Miguel Angel Clares

 

 1993 Piano – 1st prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Marc Farago
  Piano – 1st prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Marton Illes
  Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Olivier Cavé
  Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo Piano Ms. Rachel Fehr   
  Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Antoine Rebstein
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Ms. Valérie Bernard
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Ms. Mirjam Tschopp
  Cello - Distinction Cello Mr. Mattia Zappa

 

 1991 Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo          Piano Ms. Anna Smith
  Piano – 2nd prize ex aequo Piano Mr. Cédric Pescia
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Ms. Simona Stanciu
  Violin – 2nd prize ex aequo Violin Mr. Pablo Schatzmann  
  Violin - Distinction Violin Mr. Daniel Sachs
  Cello – 1st prize ex aequo Cello Mr. Joel Marosi
  Cello – 1st prize ex aequo Cello Mr. Rafael Rosenfeld

 

 

Login